Is SALTINE CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN TOPPED WITH SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN, SEA SALT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers offer a clean, mildly salty flavor and flaky, airy texture that snaps on each bite. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses, soups, and spreads, they also work as a crunchy topping. Reviewers often praise consistent crunch and versatile pairing, while noting a noticeable salty finish overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Refiner's Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Malted Barley Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Salt, Yeast, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness

Check SALTINE CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN TOPPED WITH SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTINE CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN TOPPED WITH SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN, SEA SALT is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoupLunch