Is Saltine crackers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole wheat flour, soybean oil and/or palm oil, salt, invert sugar, sugar, sodium bicarbonate (leavening), yeast with ascorbic acid, malted barley flour.

Check Saltine crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSandwichSide Dish