Is Saltines unsalted top crackers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil with citric acid and then tbhq added to preserve freshness, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda and/or yeast), salt, malted barley flour, sodium sulfite.

Check Saltines unsalted top crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Bland
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingSoup