Is SALTME SOUR CREAM & ONION CHIPS, 5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, WHEY SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK BUTTERMILK POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CANOLA OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.
Check SALTME SOUR CREAM & ONION CHIPS, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTME SOUR CREAM & ONION CHIPS, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALTME SOUR CREAM & ONION CHIPS, 5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


