Is SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial salted caramel flavor
natural & artificial salted caramel flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK(CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK(CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE], PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SKIM MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER)
Check SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


