Is SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- propylene glycol
- natural & artificial salted caramel flavor
- standardized with dextrose
- xanthan gum
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK(CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK(CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE], PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SKIM MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER)
Check SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


