Is SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial salted caramel flavor
- propylene glycol
- standardized with dextrose
natural & artificial salted caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK(CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK(CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE], PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SKIM MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER)
Check SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS AND A SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


