Is SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- butter
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE CRUNCH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR , SALT), BROWN SUGAR BASE (BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


