Is SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE CRUNCH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR , SALT), BROWN SUGAR BASE (BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


