Is SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE CRUNCH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR , SALT), BROWN SUGAR BASE (BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL SALT-SPRINKLED CARAMEL SAUCE SWIRLED IN SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH TOFFEE PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


