Is SALTY CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES AND A SALTY CARAMEL RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL VANILLA WITH SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • heavy cream
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • heavy cream nonfat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS) SALTY CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA,ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check SALTY CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES AND A SALTY CARAMEL RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL VANILLA WITH SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping