Is Salty Pretzel Easter Egg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian Oat M!lk Chocolate (Sugar, dried gluten-free _OAT_ syrup 22%, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried rice powder, emulsifier sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), Pretzel Pieces 5% (_WHEAT_ Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted _WHEAT_ Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide), salt. Contains min. cocoa solids 41%. Allergen advice: for allergens, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of milk, soya, gluten, eggs and nuts.

Check Salty Pretzel Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping