Is Salty Pretzel Easter Egg Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- colombian oat m!lk chocolate
colombian oat m!lk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Oat M!lk Chocolate (Sugar, dried gluten-free _OAT_ syrup 22%, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried rice powder, emulsifier sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), Pretzel Pieces 5% (_WHEAT_ Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted _WHEAT_ Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide), salt. Contains min. cocoa solids 41%. Allergen advice: for allergens, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of milk, soya, gluten, eggs and nuts.
Check Salty Pretzel Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salty Pretzel Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


