Is Salty Pretzel Easter Egg Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian Oat M!lk Chocolate (Sugar, dried gluten-free _OAT_ syrup 22%, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried rice powder, emulsifier sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), Pretzel Pieces 5% (_WHEAT_ Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted _WHEAT_ Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide), salt. Contains min. cocoa solids 41%. Allergen advice: for allergens, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of milk, soya, gluten, eggs and nuts.

Check Salty Pretzel Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping