Is Saltylicious Almond Love Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA FIBER AND CASSAVA BLEND, PLANT FUELED PROTEIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN), ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RSPO PALM OIL, FAIR TRADED CACAO POWDER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS)

Check Saltylicious Almond Love against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast