Is Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix Strawberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Energy + Focus Blend (l-tyrosine [500 Mg], Taurine [500 Mg], L-theanine [350 Mg], Purcaf Organic Caffeine [from Green Coffee Beans] [150 Mg Caffeine], Amatea Organic Guayusa Extract [50 Mg Caffeine]), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Allulose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice Powder (color).
Check Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


