Is Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- 50 taurine
- vitamin b12
- L-tyrosine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy + Focus Blend (l-tyrosine [500mg], Taurine [500mg], L-theanine [250mg], Purcaf® Organic Caffeine [from Green Coffee Beans], Dynamic Caffeine), Amatea® Organic Guayusa Extract [150mg], Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Allulose, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color).
Check Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salud Energy + Focus Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


