Is Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix Horchata Agua Fresca Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydration + Immunity Blend (potassium Citrate (553 Mg), Wellmune® Beta Glucan (250 Mg), Coconut Water Powder (200 Mg), Salt (183 Mg), Elderberry Extract (4:1) (100 Mg)), Allulose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose, Organic Stevia, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix Horchata Agua Fresca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix Horchata Agua Fresca | Spoonful