Is Salud Hydration +Immunity Drink Mix Mango Chili Lollipop Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut water powder 20

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydration + Immunity Blend [potassium Citrate (585mg), Wellmuneg Beta Glucan (250mc), Coconut Water Powder (200mg), Sodium Chloride (183mg), Elderberry Extract 41 (100mg), Allulose, Sucrose, Malic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Ground Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate. Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beet Juice Powder (color), Vegetable Juice Powder (color), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Salud Hydration +Immunity Drink Mix Mango Chili Lollipop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go