Is Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • sucrose

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydration + Immunity Blend [potassium Citrate (583mg), Wellmune® Beta Glucan (250mg), Coconut Water Powder (200mg), Salt (135mg), Elderberry Extract 4:1 (100mg)], Isomalt, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Oxide, Vegetable Juice Powder (color), Zinc Gluconate, Beta Carotene (color), Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A), Monk Fruit Extract, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Salud Hydration + Immunity Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityAcidic
Texture
PowderySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking