Is Salumi Italiani Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella Salumi Rolls, Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING DEXTROSE, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check Salumi Italiani Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella Salumi Rolls, Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salumi Italiani Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella Salumi Rolls, Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boars Head Salami Hard - 4 Oz
Fiorucci Panino Hard Salami & Mozzarella Grab N Go - 1.5 Oz
Smithfield Prime Fresh Delicatessen Hard Salami, Sliced Deli Thin
About this product
Meat · Roll


