Is Salumi Italiani Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella Salumi Rolls, Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- pork
- hard salami
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING DEXTROSE, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check Salumi Italiani Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella Salumi Rolls, Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salumi Italiani Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella Salumi Rolls, Hand Rolled Hard Salami & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Margherita Pre-Sliced Hard Salami Slices
Simms Hard Salami
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Smithfield Prime Fresh Delicatessen Hard Salami, Sliced Deli Thin
About this product
Meat · Roll


