Is SALUS MAGNESIUM LIQUID - 500 ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural peach flavoring
- equal to 3360magnesium gluconate
- magnesium
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium, Elemental, Equal To 3360Magnesium Gluconate And Citrate, Aqueous Extracts: Camomile Flowers, Fennel, Bitter Orange Peel, Carrots, Spinach, Fruit Juices: Apricot, Mango, Pineapple, Pear, Honey, Natural Peach Flavoring
Check SALUS MAGNESIUM LIQUID - 500 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALUS MAGNESIUM LIQUID - 500 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
SALUS MAGNESIUM LIQUID - 500 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


