Is SALUS MAGNESIUM LIQUID - 500 ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peach flavoring
natural peach flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium, Elemental, Equal To 3360Magnesium Gluconate And Citrate, Aqueous Extracts: Camomile Flowers, Fennel, Bitter Orange Peel, Carrots, Spinach, Fruit Juices: Apricot, Mango, Pineapple, Pear, Honey, Natural Peach Flavoring
Check SALUS MAGNESIUM LIQUID - 500 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALUS MAGNESIUM LIQUID - 500 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
SALUS MAGNESIUM LIQUID - 500 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


