Is sam pantry Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- contains peanuts, tree nuts
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted nuts (37%) (peanuts, almonds), yoghurt compound (13%) (sugar, vegetable fat, yoghurt powder (contains milk), milk solids, emulsifier (soy lecithin), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavour), soy protein crisps (13%) (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), glucose, golden syrup sunflower seeds (6%), soy protein isolate, sunflower oil, pink lady apple (1,5%), peanut butter, maltodextrin, apple (19%) (contains preservative (sulphur dioxide)), cinnamon (0,5%), natural flavours, salt, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), ginger, acidity regulator (citric acid), humectant (glycerine), contains peanuts, tree nuts (almond) milk, soy and sulphites, may contain other tree nuts and sesame, suitable for vegetarians, keep me dry, cool , well stocked in the pantry,
Check sam pantry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sam pantry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


