Is Samai Plantain Chips with Pacific Sea Salt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains (70%), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palmolein), Sea Salt.

Check Samai Plantain Chips with Pacific Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Samai Plantain Chips with Pacific Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish