Is Sambazon Açaí Bowl Mango Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mango (22%), Fair Trade Açaí Purée* (water, Açaí* (10.3%)), Tapioca Syrup*, Cane Syrup*, Coconut Chips* (6%), Sweetener: Erythritol*, Passionfruit Purée* (5.76%), Flavour*, Stabilizers (locust Bean Gum*, Guar Gum*), Acerola Juice Concentrate*, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate With Colouring Properties (carrot, Blueberry), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin*. May contain Peanuts.
Check Sambazon Açaí Bowl Mango Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Açaí Bowl Mango Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


