Is Sambazon Açaí Bowl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (organic Fair Trade Açaí Puree) [filtered Water, Organic Açaí], Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup*, Organic Acerola Juice From Concentrate [filtered Water, Concentrated Acerola Juice] Organic Blueberry Juice [for Colour], Organic Erythritol, Filtered Water, Organic Carrot Juice (for Colour), Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Flavour. Topping: Organic Oats, Sugars (organic Brown Sugar), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cashews. Contains Oats and cashews. It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Sambazon Açaí Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Açaí Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


