Is Sambazon Açaí Bowl Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
- oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (organic Fair Trade Açaí Puree) [filtered Water, Organic Açaí], Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup*, Organic Acerola Juice From Concentrate [filtered Water, Concentrated Acerola Juice] Organic Blueberry Juice [for Colour], Organic Erythritol, Filtered Water, Organic Carrot Juice (for Colour), Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Flavour. Topping: Organic Oats, Sugars (organic Brown Sugar), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cashews. Contains Oats and cashews. It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Sambazon Açaí Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Açaí Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


