Is Sambazon Amazon Superberry Acai Bowl 173g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Fair Trade Acai Puree (Water, Acai)(47%), Granola (10%) (Oats, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cashews), Tapioca Syrup, Sugar Cane Syrup, Sweetener (Erythritol), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate with Colouring Properties (Carrot, Blueberry), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Acerola Juice Concentrate, Flavour.
Check Sambazon Amazon Superberry Acai Bowl 173g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Amazon Superberry Acai Bowl 173g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sambazon Amazon Superberry Acai Bowl 173g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


