Is SAMBAZON, CREAMY SORBET, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE ACAI PUREE1), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC FLAVOR.
Check SAMBAZON, CREAMY SORBET, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAMBAZON, CREAMY SORBET, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP, ACAI CHOCOLATE + CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


