Is Sambazon Frozen Scoopable Acai Berry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic fair trade Açaí puree, filtered water, organic cane syrup, organic tapioca syrup, less than 0.5% of: organic locust bean gum, organic guar gum, organic flavor, organic sunflower lecithin, citric acid, fruit & vegetable juice (for color).

Check Sambazon Frozen Scoopable Acai Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSmoothieTopping