Is Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aã‡a㍠Bowl Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut chipsa1

coconut chipsa1

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, MANGO¹, FAIR TRADE AÇAI PUREE¹† (FILTERED WATER, ACAI¹), PASSION FRUIT JUICE¹*, TAPIOCA SYRUP¹, CANE SYRUP¹†, ERYTHRITOL¹, ACEROLA JUICE¹*, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ORGANIC FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM¹, GUAR GUM¹, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN¹, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)¹, CITRIC ACID, TOPPING: COCONUT CHIPS¹, ¹ORGANIC INGREDIENT, *MADE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED, † AÇAÍ AND SUGAR FROM BRAZIL, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ACCORDING TO THE FAIR FOR LIFE STANDARD. 31% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS

Check Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aã‡a㍠Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go