Is Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aã‡a㍠Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, MANGO¹, FAIR TRADE AÇAI PUREE¹† (FILTERED WATER, ACAI¹), PASSION FRUIT JUICE¹*, TAPIOCA SYRUP¹, CANE SYRUP¹†, ERYTHRITOL¹, ACEROLA JUICE¹*, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ORGANIC FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM¹, GUAR GUM¹, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN¹, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)¹, CITRIC ACID, TOPPING: COCONUT CHIPS¹, ¹ORGANIC INGREDIENT, *MADE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED, † AÇAÍ AND SUGAR FROM BRAZIL, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ACCORDING TO THE FAIR FOR LIFE STANDARD. 31% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS

Check Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aã‡a㍠Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go