Is Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aã‡a㍠Bowl Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, MANGO¹, FAIR TRADE AÇAI PUREE¹† (FILTERED WATER, ACAI¹), PASSION FRUIT JUICE¹*, TAPIOCA SYRUP¹, CANE SYRUP¹†, ERYTHRITOL¹, ACEROLA JUICE¹*, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ORGANIC FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM¹, GUAR GUM¹, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN¹, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)¹, CITRIC ACID, TOPPING: COCONUT CHIPS¹, ¹ORGANIC INGREDIENT, *MADE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED, † AÇAÍ AND SUGAR FROM BRAZIL, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ACCORDING TO THE FAIR FOR LIFE STANDARD. 31% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS

Check Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aã‡a㍠Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go