Is Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aã‡a㍠Bowl Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, MANGO¹, FAIR TRADE AÇAI PUREE¹† (FILTERED WATER, ACAI¹), PASSION FRUIT JUICE¹*, TAPIOCA SYRUP¹, CANE SYRUP¹†, ERYTHRITOL¹, ACEROLA JUICE¹*, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ORGANIC FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM¹, GUAR GUM¹, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN¹, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)¹, CITRIC ACID, TOPPING: COCONUT CHIPS¹, ¹ORGANIC INGREDIENT, *MADE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED, † AÇAÍ AND SUGAR FROM BRAZIL, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ACCORDING TO THE FAIR FOR LIFE STANDARD. 31% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS

Check Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aã‡a㍠Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go