Is Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aãaã Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, MANGO¹, FAIR TRADE AÃAI PUREE¹â (FILTERED WATER, ACAI¹), PASSION FRUIT JUICE¹*, TAPIOCA SYRUP¹, CANE SYRUP¹â , ERYTHRITOL¹, ACEROLA JUICE¹*, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ORGANIC FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM¹, GUAR GUM¹, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN¹, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR)¹, CITRIC ACID, TOPPING: COCONUT CHIPS¹, ¹ORGANIC INGREDIENT, *MADE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED, â AÃAà AND SUGAR FROM BRAZIL, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ACCORDING TO THE FAIR FOR LIFE STANDARD. 31% FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS
Check Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aãaã Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Mango Passion Fruit Aãaã Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


