Is SAMBAZON, ORGANIC SUPERGREENS SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, KALE + GINGER, KALE + GINGER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE JUICE2, ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE ACAI PUREE1, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE2, ORGANIC ACEROLA JUICE2, AMAZING GRASS ORGANIC SUPERGREENS (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC KALE), ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID. 1 ACAI PUREE FROM THE PARA AND AMAPA REGIONS OF THE BRAZILIAN AMAZON RAINFOREST. 2 MADE FROM ORGANIC CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED

Check SAMBAZON, ORGANIC SUPERGREENS SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, KALE + GINGER, KALE + GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? SAMBAZON, ORGANIC SUPERGREENS SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, KALE + GINGER, KALE + GINGER | Spoonful