Is SAMBAZON, ORGANIC SUPERGREENS SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, KALE + GINGER, KALE + GINGER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE2, ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE ACAI PUREE1, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE2, ORGANIC ACEROLA JUICE2, AMAZING GRASS ORGANIC SUPERGREENS (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC KALE), ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID. 1 ACAI PUREE FROM THE PARA AND AMAPA REGIONS OF THE BRAZILIAN AMAZON RAINFOREST. 2 MADE FROM ORGANIC CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED
Check SAMBAZON, ORGANIC SUPERGREENS SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, KALE + GINGER, KALE + GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAMBAZON, ORGANIC SUPERGREENS SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, KALE + GINGER, KALE + GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Ginger, Tea Bags
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


