Is SAMBAZON, ORGANIC SUPERGREENS SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, KALE + GINGER, KALE + GINGER Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE JUICE2, ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE ACAI PUREE1, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE2, ORGANIC ACEROLA JUICE2, AMAZING GRASS ORGANIC SUPERGREENS (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC KALE), ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID. 1 ACAI PUREE FROM THE PARA AND AMAPA REGIONS OF THE BRAZILIAN AMAZON RAINFOREST. 2 MADE FROM ORGANIC CONCENTRATE WITH FILTERED WATER ADDED

Check SAMBAZON, ORGANIC SUPERGREENS SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, KALE + GINGER, KALE + GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go