Is SAMBUCOL KIDS ANTI VIRAL FLU CARE - 120ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extract Of Berries Of Black Elder (Sambucus Nigra Subsp, Nigra 2:1 Equivalent To 3,67G Berries), Glucose Syrup, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Purified Water
Check SAMBUCOL KIDS ANTI VIRAL FLU CARE - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAMBUCOL KIDS ANTI VIRAL FLU CARE - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SAMBUCOL KIDS ANTI VIRAL FLU CARE - 120ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


