Is SAMFARMER Unisex Face Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Laureth-4, Sodium Chloride, Glyceryl Laurate, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Citrus Limon Leaf Oil, Citric Acid, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Salvia Sclarea Oil, Artemisia Herba-Alba, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check SAMFARMER Unisex Face Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAMFARMER Unisex Face Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SAMFARMER Unisex Face Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


