Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Samfuego Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot Sauce, Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO, CIDER VINEGAR, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, ONION, CARROT, LIME JUICE, WATER, COCONUT MILK POWDER, GOLDEN GHOST & LEMON DROP PEPPERS, GARLIC, GINGER, SPICES & AGAVE

Check Samfuego Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot Sauce, Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping
Vegetarian? Samfuego Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot Sauce, Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot | Spoonful