Is Sami's Bakery Berry Millet & Flax Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Millet Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Water, Organic Ground Flaxseed Blueberry, Cranberry, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (sodium Acid Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour And Ascorbic Acid (vitamin. D). Contains: Traces &,gluten, Wheat Or Yeast.
Check Sami's Bakery Berry Millet & Flax Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sami's Bakery Berry Millet & Flax Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


