Is SamosaCo Punjabi Chickpea Curry Soy Free?

Ingredients
Chickpea (35%), Onion, Water, Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Garlic, Ginger, Ground Coriander, Tamarind, Cumin, Garam Masala(Coriander , Cumin, Star aniseed, Chinese cinnamon, Black Pepper fine, Ginger, Black cardamom, Pimento , Green Cardamom , Bay Leaves , Cloves, Nutmeg), Salt, Fenugreek Leaf, Asafoetida, Sugar, Turmeric, Ground Chili, Black Pepper
Check SamosaCo Punjabi Chickpea Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SamosaCo Punjabi Chickpea Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Banza Pasta Chickpea Shells - 8 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
SamosaCo Punjabi Chickpea Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


