Is SamosaCo Tarka Daal Soy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Bengal Gram(46%), Water, Onion, Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Curry Powder(Ground Coriander , Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Fennel Seeds, Ground Lentils, Chilli powder, Ground Bay leaves, Fenugreek powder, Ground Cinnamon, Garlic powder, Ground Clove), Cumin Whole, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Ground Chilli, Asafoetida, Turmeric
Check SamosaCo Tarka Daal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SamosaCo Tarka Daal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
SamosaCo Tarka Daal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


