Is Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural amber ale flavor
natural amber ale flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Beer, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Molasses, Natural Amber Ale Flavor, Spices, Cayenne Pepper
Check Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


