Is Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • black angus beef
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

black angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Angus Beef, Pasteurized Process Bleu Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (A ), Enzymes, Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Natamycin), Seasoning Spice, Encapsulated Salt (Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk

Check Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep