Is Marketside Seasoned Angus Beef 1/3 lb. Patties, 6 Count, 2lb (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • black angus beef
  • natural flavoring

black angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Six frozen, preformed 1/3-pound beef patties offer seasoned, beef-forward flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture when cooked; users commonly grill or pan-sear them for burgers, sliders, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent portioning and convenience, with occasional comments about seasoning variability and occasional dryness if overcooked, consumers reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Angus Beef, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Mustard Seed), Natural Flavoring

Check Marketside Seasoned Angus Beef 1/3 lb. Patties, 6 Count, 2lb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Seasoned Angus Beef 1/3 lb. Patties, 6 Count, 2lb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep