Is Marketside Seasoned Angus Beef 1/3 lb. Patties, 6 Count, 2lb (Frozen) Vegetarian?

Description
Six frozen, preformed 1/3-pound beef patties offer seasoned, beef-forward flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture when cooked; users commonly grill or pan-sear them for burgers, sliders, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent portioning and convenience, with occasional comments about seasoning variability and occasional dryness if overcooked, consumers reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- black angus beef
- natural flavoring
black angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six frozen, preformed 1/3-pound beef patties offer seasoned, beef-forward flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture when cooked; users commonly grill or pan-sear them for burgers, sliders, or quick family meals. Reviews note consistent portioning and convenience, with occasional comments about seasoning variability and occasional dryness if overcooked, consumers reported.
Ingredients
Black Angus Beef, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion, Mustard Seed), Natural Flavoring
Check Marketside Seasoned Angus Beef 1/3 lb. Patties, 6 Count, 2lb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Seasoned Angus Beef 1/3 lb. Patties, 6 Count, 2lb (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Marketside Seasoned Angus Beef 1/3 lb. Patties, 6 Count, 2lb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


